Skip to Main Content
District Home
Select a School...
Select a School
Adams Elementary School
AESM Middle School at LOuverture
Alternative Education
Ames Visual & Performing Arts Elementary
Ashland Elementary School
Betty Wheeler Classical Junior Academy
Bryan Hill Elementary School
Buder Elementary School
Busch Middle School of Character
Carnahan STEAM & HSOF
Carr Lane VPA Middle School
Central VPA High School
Citywide Planning Committee
Clyde C. Miller Career Academy High School
Collegiate School of Medicine & Bioscience
Columbia Elementary School
Compton-Drew ILC Middle School
Dewey IS Elementary School
ETS at Madison
Educators for Gun Safety
Fresh Start Academy @ Sumner High School
Froebel Literacy Academy Elementary School
Gateway Michael Elementary School
Gateway MST Elementary School
Gateway MST Middle School
Gateway STEM High School
George Washington Carver Elementary Academy
Hamilton Elementary School
Herzog Elementary School
Hickey Elementary School
Hodgen Tech Academy
Humboldt Academy of Higher Learning Elementary School
Jefferson Elementary School
Lexington Elementary School
Literacy for the Lou
Long International Middle School
Lyon Academy at Blow PK-8
Mallinckrodt Academy of Gifted Instruction
Mann Elementary School
Mason School of Academic & Cultural Literacy Elementary School
McKinley CLA High School
McKinley Classical Leadership Academy
Meramec Elementary School
Metro Academic and Classical High School
Monroe Elementary School
Mullanphy-Botanical Garden Elementary School
Nahed Chapman New American Academy
Nance Elementary School
Nottingham CAJT High School
Oak Hill Elementary School
Pamoja Preparatory Academy at Cole
Patrick Henry Downtown Academy
Peabody Elementary School
Laclede Junior Career Academy
Proposition S Updates
Roosevelt High School
Shaw Visual and Performing Arts Elementary School
Shenandoah Elementary School
Sigel Elementary School
SLPS Building Revitalization Collaborative
Soldan International Studies High School
Stix ECC Elementary School
Sumner High School
Teach at Saint Louis Public Schools
Vashon High School
Walbridge STEAM Academy
Washington Montessori Elementary School
Wilkinson Early Childhood Center @ Roe Elementary School
Woerner Elementary School
Woodward Career Academy
Yeatman-Liddell Preparatory Middle School
Sign In
Search Our Site
Translate Language
Website Admin
Search
What are you searching for?
SUBMIT
SEARCH
Home of the Tigers
Our City. Our Schools. Our Future.
Home
About Us
"
Overview
Prospective Students
Administration
"
Carter, Azalia - Principal
Dominick, Terrence - Assistant Principal
Simmons, Richard (Drew) - Athletic Director
Kron, Rick - Dean of Students (Grades 11 & 12)
Jones, Gerald - Dean of Students (Grades 9 & 10)
News
"
Family & Community Extravaganza
Staff Recognition
Spring Sports Under Way
Clubs
"
Soldan Clubs
JROTC
Parents and Students
"
Amanda Muirhead - Family & Community Specialist
Overview
Parents
Students
Guidance & Counseling
Family Engagement Policy
Staff
"
Abdelrahman, Noha - Science
Al-Nasiry, Suhair - World Language
Barrios, Ana - Academic Instructional Coach
Bayless, Angela - Science
Beckring, Adam - ELA
Bosley, Shawn - Fine Arts
Clark, Carmen - Secretary
Collings, Haoli - World Language
Cross, Makal - CTE
Crouch, Darren - SET
Davich, Adrienne - ELA
Dayritt, Allan - Math
Degreeff, Mia - CTE
Dominick, Julius - PE/Health
Dr. Fisher - Reading Specialist
Edwards, Ramon - Bldg. Sub.
Evans, Terry - Bldg. Sub.
Findley, Louis - PE
Frey, Camille - ELA
Gordon-Wilson, Debra - Library Aide
Habtu, Abrahatzion - Social Worker
Hollis, Tamara - ISS Monitor
Kennedy, Jennifer - Math
Kosinski, Jane - ESOL
LaRosa, Tom - Psychological Examiner
Love-Logan, Jamika - Guidance Counselor
Lydon-Lorson, Theresa - Guidance Counselor
Mansco, Kevin - Book Clerk/Treasurer
Martin-Alexander, Lefornia - Science
Miller, Seamus - Band Director
Mufson, Jamie - Speech Pathalogist
Muhammad, Joy - SET
Nicholson, Robert - SET
Norman, Jeanette - Clerk
O'Connor, Tammy - Social Studies
Osburg, Brenna L. - Deaf & Hard of Hearing
Rai, Shashi - Math
Reddin, Joseph - Bldg. Sub.
Reddy, Natalie - Math
Roberts, Julia - Special Education
Roberts, Julia - Special Education Teacher
Robinson, Audrey - Nurse
Robinson, Brittany - ELA
Scheets, Christopher - Social Studies
Starks, Todd - Math
Warfield, Robin - CTE
Washington, Latriese - ELA
West, David - Social Studies
Williams, Amanda - Fine Arts
Williams, Todd - Social Studies
Baker, Saadia - World Language
Blum, Michael - Science
Coen, James - Gym
Dorius, Renae
Edwards, Thomas - Math
Harshaw, Rhonda - Library
Hartmann, Elan - Math
Hutchins, Scharad - SPED
King, Emilie - World Lit & African American Lit
Lang-Williams, Jessica - Office Clerk
Latimore, Cristin - Nurse
Magee, John - Math
Maxey, Drew - English
McMickle, Elizabeth - English
Misra, Nicole - ESOL
Muirhead, Amanda - Family & Community Specialist
Prosser, Lynn F.
Randle, Darlene - Special Education Specialist
Reichert, Skye - English
Roth, Steven - Science
Shipman, Bryan (CMSgt) - AFJROTC, Aerospace Science Instructor
Shirley, Olivia - English Language Arts
Steinman, Tyler
Stromsdorfer, Dr. Ayse - ESOL
Tillett, Alyssa - ESOL
Timm, John - World Language
Wilkins, Sidney - College Advisor
Athletics
"
Soldan Athletics
Alumni
"
Overview
Alumni News
Culture
"
JROTC
"
Photo Gallery
"
Photo Gallery
Community Resources
"
Community Resources
Mental Health Resources
"
Mental Health Resources
Calendar
Soldan International Studies High School
Class Calendar
Edwards, Thomas - Math
Page Navigation
Meet the Teacher
Class Calendar
Math Theories
Homework
CLOSE
CLOSE