• Principal:  Kimberly Long

    Secretary:  Gina Brown-Hall
    Special Education Department Head: Ka'Rissa Coach 
    Instructional Coordinator: Mary Luley 
    Work Experience Counselor: Amanda Kyle
    School Nurse: Yoniece Rose, RN
    Parent Support/Dropout Transition Specialist: Jacqueline Bonds-Fowler
    Custodial Staff: Samuel Tate & Courtney Carpenter
    Non-Public Afterschool Program: Sandra Allan
     
    Address: 4915 Donovan Avenue
                      St. Louis, Missouri 63109
     
    Phone: 314.481.4095
    Fax: 314.244.1730
     
    School Hours: 07:10 am- 02:07 pm
     
     

     

    TEACHER

    POSITION

    AREA

    1

    Allman, TJ

    Secondary English Teacher

    Communication Arts

    2

    Baker, Caroline 

    Special Education Teacher 

    Math 

    3

    Bell, Annette

    Special Education Teacher

    Communication Arts

    4

    Dickherber, Karen

    Special Education Teacher

    Custodial Housekeeping

    5

    Finklang, Karen

    Special Education Teacher

    Job Skills Development

    6

    Goodenough, Nicole

    Special Education Teacher

    Daily Living Skills

    7

    Guinn, Donald

    Physical Education Teacher

    Physical Education 

    8

    Hale, Bethel

    Special  Education Teacher

    Grounds Maintenance

    9

    Hall, LaVeka

    Special Education Teacher

    Washington University

    10

    Hoskins, Cheryl

    Special Education Teacher

    Math 

    11

    King, Lamettia

    Special Education Teacher

    Wells Fargo

    12

    Lancaster, Kristine

    Special Education Teacher

    Washington University 

    13

    Lowe, Sarah

    Special Education Teacher

    Self-Contained Cross Caterogical

    14

    Nash, Sandra

    Special Education Teacher

    Daily Living Skills 

    15

    Pennington, Casie

    Special Education Teacher

    Destination Cafe

    16

    Phillips-Long, Paulette

    Special Education Teacher

    Food Service

    17

    Tarr, Amy

    Special Education Teacher

    MERS

     

    CLASSROOM AIDES

     

    ASSIGNED TO

    1

    Berbiglia, Bonnie

    ICA

     

    2

    Carthen-Steen, P. 

    ICA 

     

    2

    Cox, Tor

    1:1 

     

    3

    Curran, Steve

    ICA

     

    4

    Dow, Michelle

    ICA

     

    5

    Ewing, Lashonda

    1:1

     

    6

    Gibson, Annette

    ICA

     

    7

    Gladney, William

    ICA

     

    8

    Knese, Kimberly

    1:1

     

    9

    Owens, Jennifer

    ICA

     

    10

    Peoples, Frederick 

    ICA

     

    11

    Robinson, Barbara

    ICA

     

    12

    Sanders, Debra

    ICA

     

    13

    Schuh, John

    1:1

     

    14

    Sperling, Paula 

    ICA 

     

    15

    Stringer, Jerome

    ICA

     

    16

    Washington, Lena

    ICA

     

    17

    Washington, Phyllis

    ICA

     

    18

    Washington-Sweets Rita 

    ICA

     

    19

    Werner, Kevin

    ICA

     

    20

    White, Joyce

    ICA

     

     

    SUPPORT STAFF

    POSITION

     

    1

    Bonderer, Allison

    Occupational Therapist

     

    2

    Bonds-Fowler, Jackie

    Dropout/Transition Specialist

     

    3

    Brown-Hall, Gina 

    Secretary

     

    4

    Carpenter, Courtney 

    Lead Custodian

     

    5

    Carter, Daryl 

    School Safety Officer 

     

    6

    Coach, Ka'Rissa 

    Special Education Dept. Head 

     

    7

    Colvin, Veste 

    School Counselor 

     

    8

    Elsworth, Helen 

    Cafeteria-Food Service 

     

    9

    Gaston, Cheri 

    Speech-Language Pathologist

     

    10

    Graves-Bennett, Dessie

    School Psychologist 

     

    11

    Horgan, Jeanine 

    Physical Therapist 

     

    12

    Long, Kimberly

    Principal

     

    13

    Luley, Mary

    Instructional Coordinator/Reading Specialist

     

    14

    Miller, Carlis

    Cafeteria Manager

     

    15

    Parson, Lillian

    Library Aide

     

    16

    Rose, Yoniece

    School Nurse 

     

    17

    Tate, Samuel 

    Custodian 

     

    18

    Slaughter, Tomeka

    Social Worker 

     

    19

    Steingrubey, Kate 

     Occupational Therapist